post by admin |

Club Championship Results

The Results of the 2015  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade  James Laurence  Connor Dennis
Boys B Grade  No event  No event
Girls A Grade  No event  No event
Girls B Grade  May Flamsteed  Eliza Hoiles

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Dan Board Robert Cameron
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp Kathy Cameron
Mens Doubles Robert Cameron & Stuart Gamble  Alan Honeycombe & Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Doubles Christine Wittkopp & Kathy Cameron  Laura Mitchell & Kylie Caldicott
Mixed Doubles Robert Cameron & Giselle Maassen
Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp

 

HTC Club Champ 2016 participants (2)

2015 Club Championship Senior Singles Participants:

Back L-R: Chris Wittkopp, Lenny Harrison, Kathy Cameron, Ross Honeycombe
Front L-R: Dan Board, Robert Cameron

 

 

The Results of the 2014  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade no event no event
Boys B Grade Marc Jones James Laurence
Girls A Grade Kelly Wallace Lucy Flamsteed
Girls B Grade Jess Gamble May Flamsteed

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Dan Board Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp Kathy Cameron
Mens Doubles
Ladies Doubles Janet Flamsteed & Cathryn Cosson Christine Wittkopp & Kerrie Courtney
Mixed Doubles Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp Ross Honeycombe & Kathy Cameron

HTC 2014 Club Championships winners & runners up

Men’s singles winner Dan Board and Ladies singles winner Christine Wittkopp

 

The Results of the 2013 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade no event no event
Boys B Grade Marc Jones Dean Pryor
Girls A Grade no event no event
Girls B Grade Chelsea Johnson Tara Cosson

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Chris Mawson
Ladies Singles Sharyn Carroll Christine Wittkopp
Mens Doubles Peter Brown & Vince Gillett Matt Gillett & Chris Mawson
Ladies Doubles Cathryn Cosson & Janet Flamsteed Irene Leonard & Kathy Cameron
Mixed Doubles Ross Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll Equal: Matt Gillett & Kylie Caldicott and Vince Gillett & Janet Flamsteed.

 IMG_0074_1

Men’s singles winner Ross Honeycombe and runner up Chris Mawson

IMG_0076_2

Ladies singles winner Sharyn Carroll

 

The Results of the 2012 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade Tom Nolan Robert Cameron
Boys B Grade Connor Dennis Marc Jones
Girls A Grade Sarah McLeod Caitlyn Wingett
Girls B Grade Chelsea Johnson Lavina Hayden

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Simon Fabrikant
Ladies Singles no event no event
Mens Doubles washout washout
Ladies Doubles washout washout
Mixed Doubles Janet Flamsteed & Vince Gillett Beth & Ross Honeycombe

 

The Results of the 2011 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade Ryan Busacca Kelson Barber, Tom Nolan (equal r/up)
Boys B Grade
Girls A Grade Sarah McLeod Dannielle Jones
Girls B Grade

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Simon Fabrikant
Ladies Singles Sharyn Carroll Beth Honeycombe
Mens Doubles Vince Gillett & Matt Gillett Kelson Barber & Peter Smith
Ladies Doubles Janet Flamsteed& Kathy Cameron Beth Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll
Mixed Doubles Alan Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll Vince Gillett & Kathy Cameron