Club Championship Results

The Results of the 2018  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles TBA TBA
Ladies Singles TBA TBA
Mens Doubles TBA TBA
Ladies Doubles TBA TBA
Mixed Doubles TBA TBA

 JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boy Champion Christopher Petherbridge Antonio Franco
Girl Champion Bonnie Rose Gibson Erin O’Callaghan
Under 14’s Tanaya Broom Gideon Classon
Under 12’s Peter Maynard Oliver Duke

 

The Results of the 2017  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Michael Young Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp  Leni Harrison
Mens Doubles Stuart Gamble & John Dennis Alan Honeycombe & Peter Brown
Ladies Doubles Christine Wittkopp & Kathy Cameron Janet Flamsteed & Michelle Hall
Mixed Doubles Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp Stuart Gamble & Leni Harrison

 

 

The Results of the 2016  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Laura Mitchell Christine Wittkopp
Mens Doubles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles

 

The Results of the 2015  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade  James Laurence  Connor Dennis
Boys B Grade  No event  No event
Girls A Grade  No event  No event
Girls B Grade  May Flamsteed  Eliza Hoiles

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Dan Board Robert Cameron
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp Kathy Cameron
Mens Doubles Robert Cameron & Stuart Gamble Alan Honeycombe & Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Doubles Christine Wittkopp & Kathy Cameron Laura Mitchell & Kylie Caldicott
Mixed Doubles Robert Cameron & Giselle Maassen Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp

 

HTC Club Champ 2016 participants (2)

2015 Club Championship Senior Singles Participants:

Back L-R: Chris Wittkopp, Lenny Harrison, Kathy Cameron, Ross Honeycombe
Front L-R: Dan Board, Robert Cameron

 

 

The Results of the 2014  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade no event no event
Boys B Grade Marc Jones James Laurence
Girls A Grade Kelly Wallace Lucy Flamsteed
Girls B Grade Jess Gamble May Flamsteed

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Dan Board Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp Kathy Cameron
Mens Doubles
Ladies Doubles Janet Flamsteed & Cathryn Cosson Christine Wittkopp & Kerrie Courtney
Mixed Doubles Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp Ross Honeycombe & Kathy Cameron

HTC 2014 Club Championships winners & runners up

Men’s singles winner Dan Board and Ladies singles winner Christine Wittkopp

 

The Results of the 2013 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade no event no event
Boys B Grade Marc Jones Dean Pryor
Girls A Grade no event no event
Girls B Grade Chelsea Johnson Tara Cosson

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Chris Mawson
Ladies Singles Sharyn Carroll Christine Wittkopp
Mens Doubles Peter Brown & Vince Gillett Matt Gillett & Chris Mawson
Ladies Doubles Cathryn Cosson & Janet Flamsteed Irene Leonard & Kathy Cameron
Mixed Doubles Ross Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll Equal: Matt Gillett & Kylie Caldicott and Vince Gillett & Janet Flamsteed.

 IMG_0074_1

Men’s singles winner Ross Honeycombe and runner up Chris Mawson

IMG_0076_2

Ladies singles winner Sharyn Carroll

 

The Results of the 2012 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade Tom Nolan Robert Cameron
Boys B Grade Connor Dennis Marc Jones
Girls A Grade Sarah McLeod Caitlyn Wingett
Girls B Grade Chelsea Johnson Lavina Hayden

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Simon Fabrikant
Ladies Singles no event no event
Mens Doubles washout washout
Ladies Doubles washout washout
Mixed Doubles Janet Flamsteed & Vince Gillett Beth & Ross Honeycombe

 

The Results of the 2011 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade Ryan Busacca Kelson Barber, Tom Nolan (equal r/up)
Boys B Grade
Girls A Grade Sarah McLeod Dannielle Jones
Girls B Grade

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Simon Fabrikant
Ladies Singles Sharyn Carroll Beth Honeycombe
Mens Doubles Vince Gillett & Matt Gillett Kelson Barber & Peter Smith
Ladies Doubles Janet Flamsteed& Kathy Cameron Beth Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll
Mixed Doubles Alan Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll Vince Gillett & Kathy Cameron

The Results of the 2017  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Michael Young Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp  Leni Harrison
Mens Doubles Stuart Gamble & John Dennis Alan Honeycombe & Peter Brown
Ladies Doubles Christine Wittkopp & Kathy Cameron Janet Flamsteed & Michelle Hall
Mixed Doubles Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp Stuart Gamble & Leni Harrison

 

 

The Results of the 2016  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Laura Mitchell Christine Wittkopp
Mens Doubles
Ladies Doubles
Mixed Doubles

 

The Results of the 2015  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade  James Laurence  Connor Dennis
Boys B Grade  No event  No event
Girls A Grade  No event  No event
Girls B Grade  May Flamsteed  Eliza Hoiles

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Dan Board Robert Cameron
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp Kathy Cameron
Mens Doubles Robert Cameron & Stuart Gamble Alan Honeycombe & Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Doubles Christine Wittkopp & Kathy Cameron Laura Mitchell & Kylie Caldicott
Mixed Doubles Robert Cameron & Giselle Maassen Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp

 

HTC Club Champ 2016 participants (2)

2015 Club Championship Senior Singles Participants:

Back L-R: Chris Wittkopp, Lenny Harrison, Kathy Cameron, Ross Honeycombe
Front L-R: Dan Board, Robert Cameron

 

 

The Results of the 2014  Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade no event no event
Boys B Grade Marc Jones James Laurence
Girls A Grade Kelly Wallace Lucy Flamsteed
Girls B Grade Jess Gamble May Flamsteed

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Dan Board Ross Honeycombe
Ladies Singles Christine Wittkopp Kathy Cameron
Mens Doubles
Ladies Doubles Janet Flamsteed & Cathryn Cosson Christine Wittkopp & Kerrie Courtney
Mixed Doubles Michael Young & Christine Wittkopp Ross Honeycombe & Kathy Cameron

HTC 2014 Club Championships winners & runners up

Men’s singles winner Dan Board and Ladies singles winner Christine Wittkopp

 

The Results of the 2013 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade no event no event
Boys B Grade Marc Jones Dean Pryor
Girls A Grade no event no event
Girls B Grade Chelsea Johnson Tara Cosson

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Chris Mawson
Ladies Singles Sharyn Carroll Christine Wittkopp
Mens Doubles Peter Brown & Vince Gillett Matt Gillett & Chris Mawson
Ladies Doubles Cathryn Cosson & Janet Flamsteed Irene Leonard & Kathy Cameron
Mixed Doubles Ross Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll Equal: Matt Gillett & Kylie Caldicott and Vince Gillett & Janet Flamsteed.

 IMG_0074_1

Men’s singles winner Ross Honeycombe and runner up Chris Mawson

IMG_0076_2

Ladies singles winner Sharyn Carroll

 

The Results of the 2012 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade Tom Nolan Robert Cameron
Boys B Grade Connor Dennis Marc Jones
Girls A Grade Sarah McLeod Caitlyn Wingett
Girls B Grade Chelsea Johnson Lavina Hayden

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Simon Fabrikant
Ladies Singles no event no event
Mens Doubles washout washout
Ladies Doubles washout washout
Mixed Doubles Janet Flamsteed & Vince Gillett Beth & Ross Honeycombe

 

The Results of the 2011 Healesville Tennis Club Championships are as follows:

JUNIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Boys A Grade Ryan Busacca Kelson Barber, Tom Nolan (equal r/up)
Boys B Grade
Girls A Grade Sarah McLeod Dannielle Jones
Girls B Grade

SENIORS:

Competition Winner Runner Up
Mens Singles Ross Honeycombe Simon Fabrikant
Ladies Singles Sharyn Carroll Beth Honeycombe
Mens Doubles Vince Gillett & Matt Gillett Kelson Barber & Peter Smith
Ladies Doubles Janet Flamsteed& Kathy Cameron Beth Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll
Mixed Doubles Alan Honeycombe & Sharyn Carroll Vince Gillett & Kathy Cameron